ASSETZ CODENAME SANCTUM, Yelahanka, Bangalore

ASSETZ CODENAME SANCTUM

A Carbon Healing Address in the Heart of Yelahanka

3 BHK · Starting ₹1.8 Cr onwards

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/050526/008621
350
Units
3
Towers
6.35
Acres
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

Assetz Codename Sanctum is a residential development by Assetz Property Group set in Yelahanka, North Bangalore. The project is spread across approximately 6.35 acres and offers 350+ 3 BHK luxury apartments with contemporary layouts, large terrace balconies, and abundant daylight. Configured across only three towers, it is designed around space and quiet rather than density.

Daily life here is built around the outdoors. Over 77% open space ensures a spacious, serene living environment, complemented by 25+ amenities including a grand 23,000 sq ft clubhouse, temperature-controlled pool, sports courts, children's play areas, and co-working spaces. The scale of green cover is deliberate, positioning the community as a retreat from the density of Bangalore's inner core while remaining tied to its infrastructure.

The design follows what Assetz terms a Carbon Healing Home approach. The development embraces eco-friendly elements such as rainwater harvesting, renewable energy integration, and landscaped green spaces, aimed at enhancing comfort and lowering ambient temperatures naturally. This philosophy runs through the layout of the towers, the choice of open ground, and the treatment of common areas.

North Bangalore's Yelahanka corridor has matured considerably, aided by wider roads and a growing base of schools, hospitals, and retail. The locale offers connectivity to NH-44/Bellary Road, Yelahanka Junction, Kempegowda International Airport, and the upcoming Blue Line Metro. That combination of present-day infrastructure and near-term transit upgrades underpins the timing of this launch.

Assetz Codename Sanctum is positioned for buyers seeking a low-density, amenity-rich 3 BHK home within an established North Bangalore address.

Read more
Gallery

A Look Inside

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

Starting from Rs. 1.8 Cr onwards

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
3 BHK
Spacious 3 BHK layouts with large terrace balconies and abundant daylight
1774–1841 sq.ft.Rs. 1.8 Cr
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at ASSETZ CODENAME SANCTUM, Yelahanka, Bangalore
Recreation
  • 23,000 sq ft clubhouse
  • Temperature-controlled swimming pool
  • Co-working spaces
  • Indoor games room
  • Multipurpose hall
Active at ASSETZ CODENAME SANCTUM, Yelahanka, Bangalore
Active
  • Gymnasium
  • Sports courts
  • Jogging and cycling track
  • Yoga and meditation deck
Community at ASSETZ CODENAME SANCTUM, Yelahanka, Bangalore
Community
  • Children's play areas
  • Creche facility
  • Senior citizen sit-out
  • Amphitheatre
Greens & Outdoors at ASSETZ CODENAME SANCTUM, Yelahanka, Bangalore
Greens & Outdoors
  • 77% landscaped open space
  • Rainwater harvesting green zones
  • Walking paths through green cover
  • Renewable energy integrated common areas
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

North Bangalore, Karnataka · Yelahanka · Bangalore

Yelahanka sits in the northern reaches of Bangalore, a corridor that has steadily grown around Bellary Road and the airport link over the past two decades. Yelahanka is a premium northern suburb in Bangalore, with postal code 560064, bordered by Kogilu, Jakkur, and Vidyaranyapura, and connected to the national highway network. The area draws working professionals for its proximity to established office clusters, and families for its lower congestion compared to the older parts of the city.

Assetz Codename Sanctum occupies an address within this micro-market, on North Bangalore's Yelahanka stretch. The project offers connectivity within 10 minutes of the NH-44/Bellary Road and the Yelahanka Railway Junction, with Kempegowda International Airport accessible in approximately 30 to 40 minutes. The locale is within reach of Manyata Tech Park and Kirloskar Business Park, along with reputed schools and hospitals in the vicinity.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • NH-44 / Bellary Road — Within 10 mins
  • Yelahanka Railway Junction — Within 10 mins
  • Doddaballapur Road — Approx. 15 mins
  • Upcoming Peripheral Ring Road (Bengaluru Business Corridor) — Nearby corridor

Corporate

  • Manyata Tech Park — Approx. 13 km
  • Kirloskar Business Park — Nearby corridor
  • Global Technology Park (Assetz-developed) — North Bangalore corridor
  • Embassy Tech Village (formerly Vrindavan Tech Village, Assetz-developed) — North Bangalore corridor

Hospitality

  • Taj Bangalore (near airport) — Approx. 30-40 mins
  • Park Inn & Suites by Radisson Bengaluru Yelahanka — Within Yelahanka
  • Clarks Exotica Convention Resort & Spa — Approx. 20 mins

Education

  • Canadian International School — Approx. 5 km
  • Ryan International School, Yelahanka — Within Yelahanka
  • National Public School — Within Yelahanka
  • NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology — North Bangalore corridor

Healthcare

  • Aster CMI Hospital — Approx. 15 mins
  • Columbia Asia Hospital, Hebbal — Approx. 20 mins
  • Omega Multispecialty Hospital — Within Yelahanka
  • Cytecare Hospital — Within Yelahanka

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

Namma Metro Blue Line - Yelahanka Station

An elevated station on the Blue Line's North-South corridor is under construction in Yelahanka, expected to become operational around mid-2027, linking the locality to Hebbal and the airport.

Peripheral Ring Road (Bengaluru Business Corridor)

A planned 73 km, 8-lane expressway from Tumkur Road to Hosur Road via Doddaballapur Road is set to benefit the Ballari Road-Yelahanka belt, with completion targeted for 2029-30.

Hebbal-KIA Elevated Expressway

An elevated corridor between Hebbal and Kempegowda International Airport is being developed to cut travel time to the airport to under 30 minutes, easing the North Bangalore commute.

Yelahanka Railway Coaching Terminal

A large-scale railway coaching terminal is planned for Yelahanka at a reported investment of over Rs 5,750 crore, expected to expand rail connectivity for the locality.

Growth of the Manyata-Kirloskar Office Corridor

The continued expansion of established office parks along the North Bangalore stretch keeps sustained residential and rental demand flowing into Yelahanka and its surrounding micro-markets.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC framed earthquake-resistant structure

Flooring

  • Vitrified tiles in living and bedrooms
  • Anti-skid tiles in balconies

Bathroom

  • Premium CP fittings
  • Ceramic sanitaryware

Kitchen

  • Provision for modular kitchen
  • Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Doors & Windows

  • Engineered wood main door
  • UPVC/aluminium windows

Electrical

  • Concealed copper wiring
  • Modular switches

Security

  • 24/7 CCTV surveillance
  • Manned security at entry points
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

Low-density living on a large footprint

Only three towers house the entire 350+ unit community across 6.35 acres, keeping density deliberately low compared to typical high-rise developments in the same price band.

2

77% open space

A large majority of the land parcel is dedicated to landscaped and open areas, giving residents daily access to greenery, walking paths, and unobstructed views rather than tightly packed built form.

3

Carbon Healing Home design

The project integrates rainwater harvesting, renewable energy elements, and extensive green cover, aimed at naturally moderating ambient temperature across the community rather than relying purely on mechanical cooling.

4

23,000 sq ft clubhouse

A single large clubhouse anchors the amenity program, housing a temperature-controlled pool, sports courts, co-working areas, and indoor recreation spaces across more than 25 amenities.

5

Established Yelahanka address

The project sits within North Bangalore's Yelahanka corridor, close to NH-44/Bellary Road, the Yelahanka Railway Junction, and within reach of Kempegowda International Airport.

6

Assetz Property Group's development track record

Assetz began in 2006 with commercial developments including Vrindavan Tech Village, now Embassy Tech Village, and the Global Technology Park, before building a residential portfolio spanning tens of millions of square feet across Bangalore.

About the Developer

Assetz Property Group

Assetz Property Group was founded in 2006 by Ben Salmon and Rajpal Singh Chaudhary, with its group headquarters in Singapore and operational base at Crescent Road, Bangalore. The group entered Indian real estate through commercial development, delivering Vrindavan Tech Village — now Embassy Tech Village — which became India's first Platinum LEED-certified IT SEZ, and Global Technology Park, together accounting for over 4.5 million square feet of Grade-A office space valued at more than USD 500 million. That commercial foundation established the institutional rigour and governance discipline that define every subsequent business line. Over nineteen years the group has grown into one of Bangalore's top-five residential developers by sales turnover, achieving INR 2,000 crore-plus in annual sales and accumulating a portfolio that spans 50 million square feet of completed and ongoing development.

The phrase "Better Design" is not a slogan at Assetz — it is a documented methodology applied from master-plan strategy through to material specification. Design decisions at every scale are grounded in meticulous research into location fundamentals, buyer lifestyle patterns, and long-term urban growth vectors. This approach is visible in projects across Whitefield, Sarjapur Road, Hebbal, Yelahanka, and Devanahalli: each positioned within a specific corridor thesis rather than developed opportunistically. The group's iterative design philosophy, stated publicly, creates ecosystems attuned to current needs while anticipating future ones — a commitment underscored by IGBC green certifications across the residential portfolio and a 2024 GRI Award for Sustainable Project of the Year, won by Assetz 63 Degree East.

The portfolio today spans four business verticals: residential, commercial, warehousing, and fund management. On the residential side, the group has delivered 25-plus projects covering 300-plus acres and more than 11,400 units, with a forward pipeline of 13-plus projects representing over 8,000 units across 140-plus acres. The warehousing vertical, built through a partnership with Logos Group, has leased 1 million square feet of logistics space to Amazon in Devanahalli, North Bengaluru. The fund management arm has completed 13 private equity investments and delivered nine exits, backed by institutional investors including JP Morgan, Equis, and HDFC Bank, with an average IRR of 20 percent across 25-plus exited residential investors. Residential projects have expanded beyond Bangalore to Chennai — where Assetz Sun and Sanctum and Assetz Lumos have been delivered — and Hyderabad, where Assetz Ikigai in Nanakramguda and Assetz Soulful Homes in Kondapur are part of the active portfolio.

Assetz operates as an investor-led company, meaning capital discipline and governance are built into project selection rather than applied after the fact. Each site is evaluated on clear title, sustainable demand, and corridor-level connectivity — criteria that align buyer interests with investor expectations. The group's supplier code of conduct, structured approach to stakeholder transparency, and board-level governance direction reflect a business model closer to an institutional asset manager than a conventional builder. For homebuyers, this translates into projects that carry verified RERA registrations under the Karnataka RERA authority, structured possession timelines, and a track record of successfully handing over completed communities across Bangalore's fastest-growing precincts over nearly two decades.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

☆☆☆☆☆

Frequently Asked Questions

What configurations are available at Assetz Codename Sanctum?+
Assetz Codename Sanctum offers exclusively 3 BHK apartments, with unit sizes ranging from approximately 1,774 to 1,841 sq ft super built-up area, distributed across three towers.
Where exactly is Assetz Codename Sanctum located?+
The project is located in Yelahanka, North Bangalore, with easy access to NH-44 (Bellary Road) and the Yelahanka Railway Junction.
Is Assetz Codename Sanctum RERA registered?+
Yes, Assetz Codename Sanctum is registered under Karnataka RERA with registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/050526/008621.
How many units and towers does Assetz Codename Sanctum have?+
The project is spread across 6.35 acres and comprises 350+ apartments across three towers, keeping density low for a spacious, uncrowded community.
What amenities does Assetz Codename Sanctum in Yelahanka offer?+
Residents get access to a 23,000 sq ft clubhouse and 25+ lifestyle amenities including a temperature-controlled pool, sports courts, children's play areas, and co-working spaces, set within 77% open space.
How is Assetz Codename Sanctum connected to the rest of Bangalore?+
The project is within 10 minutes of NH-44/Bellary Road and Yelahanka Railway Junction, roughly 30-40 minutes from Kempegowda International Airport, and will gain further access once the Blue Line metro extension through Yelahanka becomes operational.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

ASSETZ 18 & OAK

ASSETZ 18 & OAK

📍 Sevaganapalli, Hosur

Starting ₹3.68 Cr

Explore →
ASSETZ 22 & CREST

ASSETZ 22 & CREST

📍 Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore

Starting ₹2.58 Cr

Explore →
ASSETZ 63 DEGREE EAST (TOWER E)

ASSETZ 63 DEGREE EAST (TOWER E)

📍 Kodathi, Bangalore

Starting ₹1.27 Cr

Explore →
ASSETZ 66 & SHIBUI

ASSETZ 66 & SHIBUI

📍 Whitefield, Bangalore

Starting ₹3.25 Cr

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest